COMPETITION SCHEDULE

MAY 28, 2019


11:00 ISL - MLT (W)

13:15 ISL - LUX (M)

15:30 LUX - MON (W)

17:45 MLT - CYP (M)

20:00 CYP - MNE (W)

 

MAY 29. 2019



11:00 MON - MLT (W)

13:15 LUX - CYP (W)

15:30 ISL - MLT (M)

17: 45 ISL - MNE (W)

20:00 MNE - CYP (M)

 

MAY 30. 2019


11:00 MON - CYP (W)

13:15 ISL - LUX (W)

15:30 MLT - LUX (M)

17:45 MLT - MNE (W)

20:00 ISL - MNE (M)

MAY 31. 2019


11:00 MON - ISL (W)

13:15 CYP - LUX (M)

15:30 CYP - MLT (W)

17:45 MNE - LUX (W)

20:00 MLT - MNE (M)

 

 

JUNE 01. 2019


08:30 CYP - ISL (W)

10:45 CYP - ISL (M)

13:00 LUX - MLT (W)

15:15 MNE - MON (W)

17:30 LUX - MNE (M)


 


BASKETBALL

Organizing Committee: Basketball Federation of Montenegro (KSCG)

Technical Director: Drazen Matkovic

FIBA Official Technical Delegate: Antonio Ugrinov (MKD)

GSSE Technical Delegate: Ivan Simonovic

 

BASKETBALL COMPETITION

The Basketball Tournaments will take place from 28th May to 1st June.

All competitions (Men & Women) will be played in accordance with the rules and regulations of the International Basketball Federation (FIBA), unless there are other specific modifications stipulated in the GSSE Technical Rules and Regulations.

 

PARTICIPATION IN THE BASKETBALL COMPETITION

Each country may enter one (1) men team and one (1) women team of a maximum of twelve (12) play-ers.

VENUE AND EQUIPMENT

Competitions will take place at the following Venue:

■ Men – SC Topolica (Bar)

■ Women – SC Topolica (Bar)

SC Topolica can seat up to 2600 spectators. The floor surface is a wooden sports floor (Tarkett). Balls: Molten GG 6 (women) and GG7 (men) TBC Changing rooms: 6 changing rooms located in the SC Topolica.

 

TECHNICAL MEETING

The time and place of the Technical Meeting is 27th of May from 09:15 to 10:45 in Budva.

 

TOURNAMENTS

If more than six teams participate, the tournament will be played in two groups; A and B, with prelimi-naries, semi-finals, finals and final classification. The teams are to be placed in a “serpentine” way ac-cording to the classification of the previous Games. If six or less teams participate, the tournament will be played in one group on a “round robin” basis.

 

POINTS

■ Two (2) points will be awarded to the winner of a match.

■ One (1) point will be awarded to the loser of a match.

■ No (0) points to the team that forfeits the match.

 

COMPETITOR UNIFORMS

All participants must wear the uniform of their coun-try,which must comply with the FIBA rules and GSSE Rules and Regulations.

Each team must have two (2) sets of uniforms, eachone in a different color.

kosarka

STADIUM-SPORTS CENTRE TOPOLICA

Address: Bulevar Revolucije 85, Bar

Dimensions: 40x 25 m (height 18 m)

Surface: Parquet floor

Changing rooms: 8

First Aid: YesSeating: 2,600


 

TRAINING SCHEDULES

All practicies will be held in School Gym in Budva except for day -1 when the all teams will practice inAll practicies will be held in School Gym in Budva except for day -1 when the all teams will practice inSC “Topolica”.

27.05.

10:00 - 17:15

 

 


 27.05.

 Departure from Budva

9:00 AM
9:45 AM
10:30 AM
11:15 AM
12:00 PM
12:45 PM
1:30 PM
2:15 PM
3:00 PM

Departure from Bar

10:45 AM
11:30 AM
12:15 PM
1:00 PM
1:45 PM
2:30 PM
3:15 PM
4:00 PM
4:45 PM

 

28.05.

Departure from Budva

9:00 AM
11:15 AM
1:30 PM
3:45 PM
6:00 PM

Departure from Bar

1:00 PM
3:15 PM
5:30 PM
7:45 PM
10:00 PM

 

29.05.

Departure from Budva

9:00 AM
11:15 AM
1:30 PM
3:45 PM
6:00 PM

Departure from Bar

1:00 PM
3:15 PM
5:30 PM
7:45 PM
10:00 PM

 

30.05.

Departure from Budva

9:00 AM
11:15 AM
1:30 PM
3:45 PM
6:00 PM

Departure from Bar

1:00 PM
3:15 PM
5:30 PM
7:45 PM
10:00 PM

 

31.05.

Departure from Budva

9:00 AM
11:15 AM
1:30 PM
3:45 PM
6:00 PM

Departure from Bar

1:00 PM
3:15 PM
5:30 PM
7:45 PM
10:00 PM

 

01.06.

Departure from Budva

6:30 AM
8:45 AM
11:00 AM
1:15 PM
3:30 PM

Departure from Bar

10:30 AM
12:45 PM
3:00 PM
5:15 PM
7:30 PM